TE-WT
TE-WT
T1 Energy Inc. WTIncome Statement
| Period | Revenue | Operating Expense | Net Income | Net Profit Margin | Earnings Per Share | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2026 | $241K ▼ | $80.43M ▲ | $-21.41M ▲ | -8.88K% ▼ | $-0.08 ▲ | $-22.5M ▲ |
| Q4-2025 | $358.55M ▲ | $69.29M ▼ | $-190.04M ▼ | -53% ▲ | $-1 ▼ | $-122.11M ▼ |
| Q3-2025 | $90.39M ▲ | $115.87M ▲ | $-130.56M ▼ | -144.45% ▼ | $-0.87 ▼ | $-69.45M ▼ |
| Q2-2025 | $66.47M ▲ | $61.97M ▲ | $-32.8M ▼ | -49.35% ▼ | $-0.21 ▼ | $-862K ▲ |
| Q1-2025 | $64.65M | $52.59M | $-16.24M | -25.12% | $-0.11 | $-8.93M |
Balance Statement
| Period | Cash & Short-term | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Total Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2026 | $46.37M ▼ | $1.34B ▼ | $1.03B ▼ | $236.7M ▼ |
| Q4-2025 | $182.45M ▲ | $1.37B ▼ | $1.05B ▼ | $321.88M ▲ |
| Q3-2025 | $34.15M ▲ | $1.4B ▼ | $1.24B ▲ | $155.66M ▼ |
| Q2-2025 | $8.45M ▼ | $1.41B ▼ | $1.18B ▼ | $234.06M ▼ |
| Q1-2025 | $48.88M | $1.43B | $1.18B | $251.21M |
Cash Flow Statement
| Period | Net Income | Cash From Operations | Cash From Investing | Cash From Financing | Net Change | Free Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2026 | $-20.42M ▲ | $-72.87M ▼ | $-60.72M ▼ | $-13.55M ▼ | $-147.11M ▼ | $-133.6M ▼ |
| Q4-2025 | $-189.13M ▼ | $42.99M ▼ | $-22.98M ▼ | $163.47M ▲ | $184.04M ▲ | $25.01M ▼ |
| Q3-2025 | $-130.56M ▼ | $63.86M ▲ | $-8.87M ▲ | $-14.92M ▼ | $40.07M ▲ | $54.98M ▲ |
| Q2-2025 | $-31.91M ▼ | $33.43M ▲ | $-22.8M ▼ | $-14.87M ▼ | $-4.43M ▲ | $10.63M ▲ |
| Q1-2025 | $-16.24M | $-44.81M | $22.06M | $-3.76M | $-25.55M | $-73.95M |
Q1 2026 Earnings Call Summary
Read Call Summary5-Year Trend Analysis
A comprehensive look at T1 Energy Inc. WT's financial evolution and strategic trajectory over the past five years.
Key strengths include a sizable revenue base, strong liquidity, and the ability to generate positive operating and free cash flow despite accounting losses. Strategically, the company is tightly aligned with U.S. energy policy, focusing on high‑efficiency solar modules, vertical integration, and domestic sourcing, all of which resonate with customers seeking regulatory certainty and incentive eligibility. Its facilities and partnerships position it as an important emerging player in the U.S. solar manufacturing ecosystem, with early signs of strong demand for its planned capacity.
Major risks center on profitability, leverage, and execution. The company is currently deeply loss‑making, with thin gross margins and heavy overheads, and has accumulated substantial historical losses. Debt levels are meaningful relative to equity, and recent cash improvements have relied significantly on issuing new equity, which may not be indefinitely sustainable. On the business side, the model is highly sensitive to U.S. policy support and to the successful ramp‑up of complex manufacturing projects in a fiercely competitive, price‑pressured global market.
The outlook is that of a high‑potential but high‑risk industrial transition story. If T1 Energy can bring its new facilities online efficiently, secure long‑term offtake agreements on attractive terms, and steadily improve margins, its current strategic positioning could translate into a durable role in the U.S. solar supply chain. However, until there is clear evidence of improving profitability and a reduced need for external financing, the financial profile remains fragile. Future results will hinge on cost discipline, execution quality, and the stability of the policy frameworks that currently underpin much of its competitive edge.
About T1 Energy Inc. WT
http://www.t1energy.comT1 Energy, Inc. engages in developing battery solutions. It focuses on energy storage systems and commercial mobility. The company was founded by Tom Einar Jensen, Peter Matrai, and Tore Ivar Slettemoen on August 31, 2023 and is headquartered in Austin, TX.
Income Statement
| Period | Revenue | Operating Expense | Net Income | Net Profit Margin | Earnings Per Share | EBITDA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2026 | $241K ▼ | $80.43M ▲ | $-21.41M ▲ | -8.88K% ▼ | $-0.08 ▲ | $-22.5M ▲ |
| Q4-2025 | $358.55M ▲ | $69.29M ▼ | $-190.04M ▼ | -53% ▲ | $-1 ▼ | $-122.11M ▼ |
| Q3-2025 | $90.39M ▲ | $115.87M ▲ | $-130.56M ▼ | -144.45% ▼ | $-0.87 ▼ | $-69.45M ▼ |
| Q2-2025 | $66.47M ▲ | $61.97M ▲ | $-32.8M ▼ | -49.35% ▼ | $-0.21 ▼ | $-862K ▲ |
| Q1-2025 | $64.65M | $52.59M | $-16.24M | -25.12% | $-0.11 | $-8.93M |
Balance Statement
| Period | Cash & Short-term | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Total Equity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2026 | $46.37M ▼ | $1.34B ▼ | $1.03B ▼ | $236.7M ▼ |
| Q4-2025 | $182.45M ▲ | $1.37B ▼ | $1.05B ▼ | $321.88M ▲ |
| Q3-2025 | $34.15M ▲ | $1.4B ▼ | $1.24B ▲ | $155.66M ▼ |
| Q2-2025 | $8.45M ▼ | $1.41B ▼ | $1.18B ▼ | $234.06M ▼ |
| Q1-2025 | $48.88M | $1.43B | $1.18B | $251.21M |
Cash Flow Statement
| Period | Net Income | Cash From Operations | Cash From Investing | Cash From Financing | Net Change | Free Cash Flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1-2026 | $-20.42M ▲ | $-72.87M ▼ | $-60.72M ▼ | $-13.55M ▼ | $-147.11M ▼ | $-133.6M ▼ |
| Q4-2025 | $-189.13M ▼ | $42.99M ▼ | $-22.98M ▼ | $163.47M ▲ | $184.04M ▲ | $25.01M ▼ |
| Q3-2025 | $-130.56M ▼ | $63.86M ▲ | $-8.87M ▲ | $-14.92M ▼ | $40.07M ▲ | $54.98M ▲ |
| Q2-2025 | $-31.91M ▼ | $33.43M ▲ | $-22.8M ▼ | $-14.87M ▼ | $-4.43M ▲ | $10.63M ▲ |
| Q1-2025 | $-16.24M | $-44.81M | $22.06M | $-3.76M | $-25.55M | $-73.95M |
Q1 2026 Earnings Call Summary
Read Call Summary5-Year Trend Analysis
A comprehensive look at T1 Energy Inc. WT's financial evolution and strategic trajectory over the past five years.
Key strengths include a sizable revenue base, strong liquidity, and the ability to generate positive operating and free cash flow despite accounting losses. Strategically, the company is tightly aligned with U.S. energy policy, focusing on high‑efficiency solar modules, vertical integration, and domestic sourcing, all of which resonate with customers seeking regulatory certainty and incentive eligibility. Its facilities and partnerships position it as an important emerging player in the U.S. solar manufacturing ecosystem, with early signs of strong demand for its planned capacity.
Major risks center on profitability, leverage, and execution. The company is currently deeply loss‑making, with thin gross margins and heavy overheads, and has accumulated substantial historical losses. Debt levels are meaningful relative to equity, and recent cash improvements have relied significantly on issuing new equity, which may not be indefinitely sustainable. On the business side, the model is highly sensitive to U.S. policy support and to the successful ramp‑up of complex manufacturing projects in a fiercely competitive, price‑pressured global market.
The outlook is that of a high‑potential but high‑risk industrial transition story. If T1 Energy can bring its new facilities online efficiently, secure long‑term offtake agreements on attractive terms, and steadily improve margins, its current strategic positioning could translate into a durable role in the U.S. solar supply chain. However, until there is clear evidence of improving profitability and a reduced need for external financing, the financial profile remains fragile. Future results will hinge on cost discipline, execution quality, and the stability of the policy frameworks that currently underpin much of its competitive edge.

CEO
Daniel L. Barcelo
Compensation Summary
(Year 2024)
Upcoming Earnings
Ratings Snapshot
Rating : C

